Home Location Registration Sponsorship Social Program General information Links Contacts

Commitee & Speakers


Scientific Commitee

  1. Ivana Petronić-Marković, Serbia - president
  2. Gulseren Akyuz, Turkey
  3. Amparo Assucena, Spain
  4. Nicolas Christodoulou, Cyprus
  5. Alain Delarque, France
  6. Calogero Foti, Italy
  7. Alessandro Giustini, Italy
  8. Ljubica Konstantinović, Serbia
  9. Jorge Lains, Portugal
  10. Milica Lazović, Serbia
  11. Črt Marinček, Slovenia
  12. Xanthi Michail, Hellas
  13. Dejan Popović, Serbia
  14. Slobodan Radović, Montenegro
  15. Ljubiša Rakić, Serbia
  16. Tarek Shafshak, Egypt
  17. Nachum Soroker, Israel
  18. Dobrivoje Stokić, USA
  19. Gerold Stucki, Switzerland
  20. Laslo Švirtlih, Serbia

Invited speakers

  1. Gulseren Akyuz, Turkey
  2. Eleftheria Antoniadou, Hellas
  3. Amparo Martinez Assucena, Spain
  4. Mihai Berteanu, Romania
  5. Ksenija Bošković, Serbia
  6. Helena Burger, Slovenia
  7. Pedro Antonio Pinto Cantista, Portugal
  8. Nicolas Christodoulou, Cyprus
  9. Francesco Cirillo, Italy
  10. Dragana Ćirović, Serbia
  11. Milisav Cutovic, Serbia
  12. Nemanja Damjanov, Serbia
  13. Alain Delarque, France
  14. Zoltan Denes, Hungary
  15. Gordana Devečerski, Serbia
  16. Lidija Dimitrijević, Serbia
  17. Emilija Dubljanin-Raspopović, Serbia
  18. Hasan Elshahaly, Egypt
  19. Calogero Foti, Italy
  20. Francesca Gimigliano, Italy
  21. Alessandro Giustini, Italy
  22. Klemen Grabljevec, Slovenia
  23. Mirko Grajić, Serbia
  24. Elena Ilieva, Bulgaria
  25. Olivera Ilić-Stojanović, Serbia
  26. Slavica Jandrić, Republika Srpska
  27. Stevan Jović, Serbia
  28. Nedima Kapidžić-Bašić, Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
  29. Mirjana Kocic, Serbia
  30. Yvette Koleva, Bulgaria
  31. Ljubica Konstantinović, Serbia
  32. Jorge Lains, Potrugal
  33. Milica Lazović, Serbia
  34. Mark Lissens, Belgium
  35. Črt Marinček, Slovenia
  36. Dragana Matanović, Serbia
  37. Xanthi Michail, Hellas
  38. Aleksandra Mikov, Serbia
  39. Mirsad Muftić, Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
  40. Erieta Nikolić-Dimitrova, Macedonia
  41. Aydan Oral, Turkey
  42. Ivana Petronić-Marković, Serbia
  43. Dejan Popović, Serbia
  44. Mirjana Popović, Serbia
  45. Ljubiša Rakić, Serbia
  46. Nikos Roussos, Hellas
  47. Vincenzo Maria Saraceni, Italy
  48. Tarek Shafshak, Egypt
  49. Zeljana Skaric-Karanikic, Montenegro
  50. Danijela Soso, Croatia
  51. Ivona Stanković, Serbia
  52. Dobrivoje Stokić, USA
  53. Laslo Švirtlih, Serbia
  54. Snežana Tomašević-Todorović, Serbia
  55. Raquel Valero, Spain
  56. Enrique Varela Donoso, Spain
  57. Miodrag Veljković, Serbia
  58. Ilker Yagci, Turkey
  59. Mauro Zampolini, Italy


Congress Time Table NEW
Congress Program NEW
Time table & Program
Commitee & Speakers
Workshops and Symposia
Hotel Booking
Book of Abstracts  
Topics  
Abstracts
Oral & Poster Writing Rules  
Oral & Poster Presenting Rules